SCHEDULE

An overview of the whole conference program is shown below. Click each session for more details.

09:00 am - 10:00 am
Breakfast and Registration
10:00 am - 11:00 am
LAMP LIGHTING INUAGRAL
11:30 am - 12:30 am
KEYNOTE SPEAKER

OPEN PLENARY
SESSION

MAIN INUAGRAL AREA

Ar. Christoph Timm (SOMs Associate Director)
Project : T2 Terminal Mumbai, India

01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
LUNCH BREAK - Sponsored by (ENTRY BY INVITATION ONLY)
02:00 pm - 03:00 pm
Exhibition Tour
14:30 pm - 16:40 pm
SESSION 1
06:00 pm - 09:00 pm
SOCIAL EVENT
*EXCLUSIVE BY INVITATION ONLY
GALA NIGHT
IALD
EXPERIENCE
iLOUNGE

TRACK A

CURATORS

  • Ar. Prashant Sutaria

    Prashant Sutaria Architects, Mumbai

  • Ar. Ketan Sheth

    Goldmine Projects Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai

  • Ar. Khozema Chitalwala

    Designers Group, Mumbai

  • Ar. Sunil Gambani

    Drishti Architects, Mumbai

  • Ar. Kiran Gala

    Kiran Gala & Associates, Mumbai

  • Ar. Kavita Talib

    STAPL, Mumbai

  • Mr. Nikhil Divekar

    AIM Solutions, Mumbai

  • Mr. Tejas Doshi

    Light & Beyond, Kolkata

SESSION 1

THEME: Retail & Commercial

SESSION CURATOR:

AR. PRASHANT SUTARIA

Prashant Sutaria Architects, Mumbai

SESSION CHAIR:

AR. MANISH DIKSHIT

Aum Architects, Mumbai

TIMING - 14:30 PM ONWARDS

DURATION - 130 MINS

SESSION DETAILS

14:30 - 14:35 (5 mins)

Welcome Note - Ar. Prashant Sutaria - Prashant Sutaria Architects (Mumbai)

14:35- 14:50 (15 mins)

Keynote Session

Speaker - Ar. Isha Narayan- Architect Narayan & Associate (Mumbai)

14:50- 15:20 (30 mins)

20/20 Session

Topic - 20/20 Session (4 Architects), 7 mins Each

Speakers -

"1. Ar. Lalita Tharani - Collabarative Architecture (Mumbai)

2. Ar. Ayush Kasliwal - Ayush Kasliwal Design (Jaipur)

3. Ar. Rajiv Parekh - Red Architects (Mumbai)

4. Ar. Aditya Yamsanwar - Team One Architects (Mumbai)"

15:25 - 16:10 (45 mins)

Panel Discussion

Topic: Challenges & Complexity in Retail & Commercial Design

"MODERATOR:

Ar. Vistasp Bhagwagar - Architect Vistasp & Bhagwagar (New Delhi)

PANELIST:

1. Ar. Mihir Kotak - 4th Dimension (Mumbai)

2. Ar. Zaki Shaikh - Parthenon Architects (Mumbai)

3. Ar. Shobhan Kothari - Atelier Design N Domain (Mumbai)

4. Ar. Yogesh Wadhwana - DWG Design (Mumbai)"

16: 10 - 16: 25 (15 mins)

Keynote Session

Off beat activity with Brand

Speaker- Ar. Prashant Sutaria - Prashant Sutaria Architects (Mumbai)

16:00 - 16:40 (40 mins)

Topic:

Moderator:

Speakers:

16: 40 - 17: 10 (30 mins)

Key Note Session - 2

Topic: Workshop

Speakers: Ar. Prashant Sutaria - Prashant Sutaria Architects, Mumbai

Continue

TRACK B

CURATORS

  • Ar. Hiten Sethi

    Prashant Sutaria Architects, Mumbai

  • Ar. Sandeep Shikre

    Goldmine Projects Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai

  • Ms. Mala Singh

    Designers Group, Mumbai

SESSION 1

THEME: SUSTAINABILITY A KEY TO FUTURE

SESSION CHAIR:

HITEN SETHI

Prashant Sutaria Architects, Mumbai

TIMING - 02:30PM - 04:30PM

DURATION - 120 MINS

SESSION DETAILS

2:30 - 2:35

Chair Remarks

Speaker - Ar. Hiten Sethi (H.S.A)

2:35 - 2:45

Guest of Honour - Welcoming & Speech

Speaker : Mr. S Kartikeyan

2:50 - 3:05

Key Note Session - 1

Topic - Introducing Circular Economy in the built environment

Speaker:Ar. Gayatri Sahni

3:10 - 3:55

Panel Discussion including Q & A

Topic:Energy Efficient Designs

Speaker:

"Ar. Hiten Sethi [H.S.A] (Moderator)

Ar. Jitendra Mehta [Mehta & Associates]

Ar. Tushar Sogani [TSDPL]

Ar. J P Agrawal [Agrawal & Agrawal] Pidilite

Ms. Roshni Udyavar [Roshni Udyavar & Associates]"

4:00 - 4:07

20/20

Speaker - Amol Prabhu [Shashi Prabhu & Associates]

4:10 - 4:25

Key Note Session - 2

Speaker: Ar. Sonali Bhagwati [DPA]

04: 30 - 04: 35 (5 mins)

Brand Presentation - 2

04 : 35 - 04: 55 (20 mins)

Key Note Session - 2

04:55 - 05:00 (05 mins)

Brand Presentation - 2

TRACK C

CURATORS

  • Mr. Birju Patel

    Mep Consulting Engineers

  • Er. Girish Dravid

    Sterling Engineering

  • Ar. Karl Wadia

    Architect Hafeez Contractor

  • Er. Nikhil Shanghvi

    Sacpl

  • Ar. Saurabh Chatterjee

    Skyline Architects

  • Ar. Reza Kabul

    ARK

  • Ar. Tak Mathews

    Tak Consulting

  • Ar. Vivek Bhole

    Neo Modern Architects

SESSION 1

THEME: ARCHITECTURE : New Icons

SESSION CURATOR:
SESSION CHAIR:

Karl Wadia

Architect Hafeez Contractor

TIMING - 2:30 PM- 04.30 PM

DURATION - 120 MINS

SESSION DETAILS

02:30 - 02:35 ( 5 mins)

Welcome Note

Speaker - Ar. Karl Wadia [Architect Hafeez Contractor]/p>

02:35 - 3:05 ( 30 mins)

Knowledge Session

Topic - Nigeria Worship Centre

Speaker - Ar. Sanjay Porwal & Ar. Pathik Joshi [Kalayojan Architects]

03:05 - 03:35 ( 30 mins ]

Knowledge Session

Topic: The 42

Speakers:

"Ar. Pushyamitra Londhe [ architect Hafeez Contractor]

Mr. Birju Patel [MEP Consulting Engineers]

Er. Venugopal Barkur [BES Consultants]"

03:35 - 03:50 [ 15 mins]

KeyNote Session

Speakers - Ar. Vivek Bhole [Neo Modern Architects]

03:50 - 04:20 (30mins)

Knowledge Session

Topic - Rustomjee Crown

Speaker - Ar. Karl Wadia [Architect Hafeez Contractor]

TRACK D

CURATORS

  • Ar. Ashlesh Wazkar

    Principal Architect,
     ASHLESH WAZKAR & ASSOCIATES 

  • Mr. Dnyanesh Bhave

    Director,
    DYANESH G BHAVE PLUMBING & FIRE FIGHTING CONSULTANTS   

  • Mr. Vinayak R. Sane

    MD,
    ELMARK ENGINEERS 

  •  Mr. Devindra Singh

    Lead consultant,
    FAIRCON UNO

  • Mr. Rupesh Gujarathi

    Principal Consultant,
    ELECTRO-MECH

  • Mr. Sandeep Goel

    Director -
    PROION CONSULTANTS

SESSION 1

THEME: Fire & Electrical Safety

SESSION CURATOR:

MR. RUPESH GUJARATHI

PRINCIPAL CONSULTANT, ELECTRO-MECH

TIMING - 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

DURATION - 120 MINS

SESSION DETAILS

02:30 pm - 02:35 pm (5 mins)

Welcome Note

Speaker: Mr. Rupesh Gujarathi - Principal Consultant, ELECTRO-MECH

02:35 pm - 02:55 pm (20 mins)

Chief Guest & Keynote Speech

Speaker: Mr. D.K. Shami - Fire Advisory Govt of India, New Delhi

02:55 pm - 03:00 pm (5 mins)

Brand Presentation 1

Topic: Polycab India Ltd.

Speaker: Mr. Shashi Amin

03:00 pm - 03:45 pm (45 mins)

Panel Discussion 1

Topic: Sizing and usage of the cables are per application

Speakers:

"Mr. Rupesh Gujarathi - Principal Consultant, ELECTRO-MECH - Moderator

1) Mr. Birju Patel - MEP consulting Engineers

2) Ms. Anjali Prabhu - Urja Building Services Pvt. Ltd.

3) Mr. Shashi Ameen - Polycab representative

4) Mr. Vinay Khatate - Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd

5) Mr. Namdev Narkar - Raymond Realty"

03:45 pm - 03:55 pm (30 mins)

Q&A

Speaker: Mr. Rupesh Gujarathi - Principal Consultant, ELECTRO-MECH

03:55 pm - 04:25 pm (30 mins)

KNOWLEDGE SESSION

Topic- The Leela Hotel - Gandhinagar

Speakers:-

"1) Mr. Pankaj Dharkar - PDA

2) Ar. Ravee Rampuria

3) Sterling Engineering Consultancy Pvt. Ltd. "

04:25 pm - 04:30 pm ( 5 mins)

Thank You Note

Speaker: Mr. Rupesh Gujarathi - Principal Consultant, ELECTRO-MECH

TRACK E

CURATORS

  • Ar. Lakshmi Govekar

    Skyline Architects _Mumbai

  • Ar. Akbar Bivji

    Lakshmi Akbar _Mumbai

  • Mr. Suresh K R

    Axis Façade _Mumbai

  • Ar. Kunal Kuwadekar

    Naren Kuwadekar &Associates_Mumbai

  • Mr. Gautam Bhasin

    Inhabit Group_Mumbai

  • Mr. Kamlesh Choudhari

    Glasswall System_Mumbai

  • Ar. Soyuz Talib

    STAPL_Mumbai

SESSION 1

THEME: Façade Insights & Concept Development

SESSION CURATOR:

AR. LAKSHMI GOVEKAR

Skyline Architects

SESSION CHAIR:

TIMING - 14:40 PM ONWARDS

DURATION - 130 MINS

SESSION DETAILS

14:30 - 14:35 (5 mins)

Welcome Note :- Ar. Lakshmi Govekar_Skyline Architects(Mumbai)

14:35 - 14:50 (15 mins)

Guest of Honour - Welcoming & Speech

Topic - Façade Insights & Concept Development

Speaker - Ar. Shakti Parmar _Shakti Parmar & Associates(Mumbai)

14:50- 15:20 (30 mins)

Knowledge Session

Topic - Nirlon Knowledge Park

Speakers:-

"1) Ar. Ravindra Kumar_Pragrup(bangalore)_Architect

2) Mr. Jayathirtha_Airtron_HVAC

3) Sandy_Thomas Bell Wirght(Dubai)_Facade Consultant

4) Kelvin Ashby King_T2 Technology(Bangalore)_Lighting Consultant"

15:20 - 15:35(15 mins)

Keynote

Speakers: Ar. Abhin Alimchandani_STUP Consultants(Mumbai)

15:35 - 15:42 (07 mins)

20 - 20 Session

Speakers - Mr. Vinod Kundargi_Aspect Façade(Hyderabad)

15:45 - 16:30 (45 mins)

Panel Discussion - Group Presentation

Topic: INSPIRED FACADES

Speakers:

" Moderator :- Ar. Lakshmi Govekar

1) Mr. Mitul Gajjar_FES Consultants(Ahmedabad)

2) Ar. Saurabh Chatterjee_Skyline Architects(Mumbai)

3) Ar. Suhas Nalawde_Stellar Design Studio(Mumbai)

4) Ar. Malay Ghosh_ E - Space(Kolkata)"

16:30 - 16:40 (10 mins)

Keynote

Speaker - Mr. Borale_Municipal Architect_BMC(Mumbai)