SCHEDULE

An overview of the whole conference program is shown below. Click each session for more details.

09:00 am - 10:00 am
Exhibition Tour
11:00 am - 13:00 pm
SESSION 4
12:00 pm - 01:00 pm
Exhibition Tour
01:00 pm - 02:00 pm
LUNCH BREAK - Sponsored by (ENTRY BY INVITATION ONLY)
02:00 pm - 03:00 pm
Exhibition Tour
14:30 pm - 16:30 pm
SESSION 5
05:00 pm - 06:00 pm
Exhibition Tour
06:00 pm
Closing Note
Continue

TRACK B

CURATORS

  • Ar. Hiten Sethi

    Prashant Sutaria Architects, Mumbai

  • Ar. Sandeep Shikre

    Goldmine Projects Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai

  • Ms. Mala Singh

    Designers Group, Mumbai

  • Mr. Aashish Rakheja

  • Ar. Manit Rastogi

  • Mr. Rakesh Batla

  • Mr. Amodh

SESSION 4

THEME: Global Responsibility - Introspection

SESSION CHAIR:

HITEN SETHI

-----

TIMING - 11:00AM - 1:00PM

DURATION - 120 MINS

SESSION DETAILS

11:05 - 11:10 (5mins)

Chair Remarks

Speaker

Ar. Hiten Sethi (H.S.A)

11:10 - 11:25 (15mins)

Keynote Presentation/p>

Topic:- Innovative Ways to Sustainability

Speaker

Ar. Nitin Gupta (Arcop)

11:25 - 11:30 (5mins)

Brand Presentation

Speaker

Mr. Mohit Sharma [Jaquar]

11:30 - 12:15 (45mins)

Panel Discussion including Q & An

Topic: Pralay - End of the world

Speaker:

Ar. Hiten Sethi [H.S.A]

1. Mr. Parvez Milin [Jaquar]

2. Ar. Akash Sharma [L&T]

3. Mr. Amod Dikshit [Dikshit Consultants & Engineers]

4. Mr. Deben Moza [Knight Frank]

5. K Mukund [Raymond Group]

12:30 - 12:45 (15mins)

Speaker

Ar. Hiten Sethi (H.S.A)

TRACK C

CURATORS

  • Mr. Birju Patel

    Mep Consulting Engineers

  • Er. Girish Dravid

    Sterling Engineering

  • Ar. Karl Wadia

    Architect Hafeez Contractor

  • Er. Nikhil Shanghvi

    Sacpl

  • Ar. Saurabh Chatterjee

    Skyline Architects

  • Ar. Reza Kabul

    ARK

  • Ar. Tak Mathews

    Tak Consulting

  • Ar. Vivek Bhole

    Neo Modern Architects

SESSION 4

THEME: CONSTRUCTION of Vertical Dreams

SESSION CURATOR:

Nikhil Shanghvi

Aum Architects, Mumbai

SESSION CHAIR:

Reza Kabul

TIMING - 11.00 AM- 01.00 PM

DURATION - 120 MINS

SESSION DETAILS

11:00 - 11:05 ( 5 mins)

Welcome Note

Topic: Welcome Note

Speaker:

Reza Kabul [ARK]

11:05 - 11:20 (15 mins)

Keynote Presentation

Speaker

Ar. Christoph Timm [ SOM]

11:20 - 11:50 (30 mins)

Knowledge Session

Topic:

Rupa Renaissance + Marriott Apartments : 2mil sq ft | 132m | 2years

Speaker:

Ar. Jay Shah [ Access Architects]

Mr. Raju Vurugonda [Lera Consulting Structural Engineers (I) Pvt. Ltd]

SPEAKER / PANELIST (Proposed)

Cordinate with juliet for name of consultants & ppt/ LERA to confirm

11:50 - 12:20 (30mins)

Knowledge Session

Topic: Exotic Grandeur

Speaker:

Ar. Vijay Kataria [ IE Design]

Ar. Mansi Kataria [ IE Design]

Ar. Suneet Mohindru [Oracles]

Ar. Piyush Arora [P. Arora and Associates]

Ar. Shelja Gupta [Designing Earth]

12:20 to 12:25 ( 5 mins )

Brand Presentation

Topic: Knest Brand Presentation

Speaker:

Knest Brand Representative

SPEAKER / PANELIST (Proposed)

Talk and confirm

12:25 - 12:55 (30 mins)

Knowledge Session

Topic : Nathani Towers

Speaker

Ar. Saurabh Chatterjee [Skyline Architects]

Mr. Hamid Nathani [Nathani Group]

Mr. Kaushik Dutta [Thornton Tomasetti]

Er. Imran Seliya [Nathani Group]

12:55 - 01:10 (15 mins)

Keynote Presentation

Topic : Highrise 1990 to 2020

Speaker:

Ar. Reza Kabul [ARK]

TRACK D

CURATORS

  • Ar. Ashlesh Wazkar

     Principal Architect,
     ASHLESH WAZKAR & ASSOCIATES 

  • Mr. Dnyanesh Bhave

     Director,
    DnYANESH G BHAVE PLUMBING & FIRE FIGHTING CONSULTANTS   

  • Mr. Vinayak R. Sane

    MD,
    ELMARK ENGINEERS 

  •  Mr. Devindra Singh

    Lead consultant,
    FAIRCON UNO

  • Mr. Rupesh Gujarathi

    Principal Consultant,
    ELECTRO-MECH

  • Mr. Sandeep Goel

    Director -
    PROION CONSULTANTS

SESSION 4

THEME: Fire and Life Safety System – Compliance with Design and Operations

SESSION CURATOR:

MR. SANDEEP GOEL

Director - PROION CONSULTANTS

SESSION CHAIR:

Mr. DEVINDRA SINGH

Lead MEP Engineering Consultant, FAIRCON UNO

TIMING - 11:00 AM TO 1:00 PM

DURATION - 120 MINS

SESSION DETAILS

11:00 - 11:05 (5 mins)

Welcome Note

Speaker:

Mr. Sandeep Goel, Director - PROION CONSULTANTS

11: 05 - 11:15 (10 mins)

Guest of Honour - Welcoming & Speech

Topic:

Speaker:

Mr. S.K.Dheri - Chairman & convenor, National building code of India Part 4

11:15 - 11:45 (30 mins)

Keynote Presenter - 1

Topic:

Speaker:

Dr. Gaurav Srivastava - IIT Gandhinagar

11:45- 11:50 (5 mins)

Brand Presentation

Topic: Shakti Hormann

Speaker:

11:50 - 12:35 (45 mins)

Panel Discussion

Topic: Fire and Life Safety System – Compliance with Design and Operations

Speakers:

1) Mr. Sandeep Goel, Director - PROION CONSULTANTS - Moderator

2) Ar. Rajeev Trehan - Architect Hafeez Contractor

3) Mr. Rajiv Batura – Piramal (Owners)

4) Mr. Prem Thakur – Mumbai Marriott (Hotels)

5) Mr. Abasaheb Kale – Mumbai Marsh (Facility Management)

6) Mr. C. Shashidar - MD, Shakti Hormann

12:35 - 12:45 (10 mins)

Q & A

Speaker:

Mr. Sandeep Goel, Director - PROION CONSULTANTS

12:45 - 12:50 (10 mins)

Keynote Presenter - 2

Topic:Fire and Life Safety System – Compliance challenges

Speaker:

Mr. Hemant Khadse - East Corp Group

12:50 - 1:00 (10 mins)

Thank you note

Speakers:

Mr. Sandeep Goel, Director - PROION CONSULTANTS

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm (60 Mins)

Show Walk

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm (60 Mins)

Lunch

TRACK E

CURATORS

  • Ar. Lakshmi Govekar

    Skyline Architects _Mumbai

  • Ar. Akbar Bivji

    Lakshmi Akbar _Mumbai

  • Mr. Suresh K R

    Axis Façade _Mumbai

  • Ar. Kunal Kuwadekar

    Naren Kuwadekar &Associates_Mumbai

  • Mr. Gautam Bhasin

    Inhabit Group_Mumbai

  • Mr. Kamlesh Choudhari

    Glasswall System_Mumbai

  • Ar. Soyuz Talib

    STAPL_Mumbai

SESSION 4

THEME: FAÇADE & BEYOND

SESSION CHAIR :

Moderator - Mr.Gautam Bhasin

_Inhabit Group

TIMING - 11:00 AM ONWARDS

DURATION - 120 MINS

SESSION DETAILS

11:00 - 11:05 (5 mins)

Welcome Note

Speaker

Mr. Gautam Bhasin_Inhabit Group(Mumbai)

11: 05 - 11:20 (15 mins)

Keynote Presenter

Topic: Façade & Beyond

Speaker

Ar. Ratan Batliboi_Ratan J Batliboi Consultants Pvt Ltd

11:20 - 11:30 (10 mins)

Brand Presentation

Speaker:

OSEL

11:30 - 11:38 (08mins)

20 - 20 Session

Topic: Holistic Optimisation of Building Facades

Speaker:

Ar. Sanhita Chaturvedi_ Studio C + C

11:38 - 11:46 (08mins)

20 - 20 Session

Topic: Holistic Optimisation of Building Facades

Speaker

Mr. Upendra Walinjkar_Aluvision FS

11.50 - 12.05 (15 mins)

Keynote Presenter

Topic :- Façade & Beyond

Speaker

Ar. Chirag Jain_UCJ(Mumbai)

12:05 - 12:13 (08mins)

20 - 20 Session

Topic - Holistic Optimisation of Building Facades

Speaker- Ar. Jagrut Patel_Jagrut & Partners

12:13 - 12:21 (08mins)

20 - 20 Session

Topic - Holistic Optimisation of Building Facades

Speaker- Mr. Dhananjay Dake_Construction Catalysers Pvt Ltd

12:21 - 12:29 (08min)

20 - 20 Session

Topic - Holistic Optimisation of Building Facades (Aesthetics,Performance And Cost)

Speaker- Mr. Gautam Bhasin_Inhabit Group(Mumbai)

12:30 - 01:00 (30 mins)

Knowledge Session

Topic - Dr. Ambedkar International Center

Speaker-

1) Ar Rahul Tyagi_RTA Designs(Delhi)

2) Er. Ajay Gupta_Perceptive Ideas Consulting Engineers Pvt Ltd(Delhi)

3) Mr. Samdarsh Nayyar_SNC(Gurgaon)

TRACK B

CURATORS

  • Ar. Hiten Sethi

    Prashant Sutaria Architects, Mumbai

  • Ar. Sandeep Shikre

    Goldmine Projects Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai

  • Ms. Mala Singh

    Designers Group, Mumbai

  • Mr. Aashish Rakheja

  • Ar. Manit Rastogi

  • Mr. Rakesh Batla

  • Mr. Amodh

SESSION 5

THEME:LIFE IS ALL ABOUT WELLNESS

SESSION CHAIR:

SANDEEP SHIKRE

TIMING - 02:30PM - 04:45PM

DURATION - 110 MINS

SESSION DETAILS

03: 00 - 03: 05

Chair Remarks

Speaker:

Ms. Mala Singh

03: 05 - 03: 35

Keynote Presentation

Topic:- The Importance of IEQ on Wellness

Speaker

Mr. Jyotirmay Mathur

03: 40 - 04:10

Keynote Presentation

Topic:Lighting and Human Health

Speaker:

Mr. Ashish Bahal [Philips]

04:15 - 04: 45

Keynote Presentation

Speaker:

Mr. Ankoor Sanghvi

TRACK C

CURATORS

  • Mr. Birju Patel

    Mep Consulting Engineers

  • Er. Girish Dravid

    Sterling Engineering

  • Ar. Karl Wadia

    Architect Hafeez Contractor

  • Er. Nikhil Shanghvi

    Sacpl

  • Ar. Saurabh Chatterjee

    Skyline Architects

  • Ar. Reza Kabul

    ARK

  • Ar. Tak Mathews

    Tak Consulting

  • Ar. Vivek Bhole

    Neo Modern Architects

SESSION 5

THEME: MEP

SESSION CURATOR:
SESSION CHAIR:

MR. BIRJU PATEL

Mep Consulting Engineers

TIMING - 02.30 PM- 04.30 pm

DURATION - 120 MINS

SESSION DETAILS

02:30 - 02:35 ( 5 mins)

Topic: Welcome Note

Speaker:

Birju Patel [ MEP Consulting Engineers}

02:35 - 02:55 (20 mins)

Technical Session - 1

Topic : Fire & Life Safety Challenges in Highrise Buildings

Speaker:

Mr. Rajesh Shirke [ Milestone Safety Consultancy Services ]

02:55 - 03:00 ( 5 mins)

Brand Presentation - 1

Topic - Astral Brand Presentation

Speaker:

Astral Brand Representative

03:15 - 03:35 (20 mins)

Technical Session - 2

Topic:

Unique Features of Electrical Systems in Very Tall Buildings

Speaker

Mr. Devindra Singh [ Faicon UNO ]

03:40 - 04:00 (20 mins)

Technical Session - 3

Topic - HVAC Systems for High Rise Buildings

Speaker:

Mr. Rohit Uchil [Integrated Technical ServIces and consulting Engineers]

TRACK D

CURATORS

  • Ar. Ashlesh Wazkar

     Principal Architect,
     ASHLESH WAZKAR & ASSOCIATES 

  • Mr. Dnyanesh Bhave

     Director,
    DnYANESH G BHAVE PLUMBING & FIRE FIGHTING CONSULTANTS   

  • Mr. Vinayak R. Sane

    MD, ELMARK ENGINEERS CONSULTANTS

  •  Mr. Devindra Singh

    Lead consultant,
    FAIRCON UNO

  • Mr. Rupesh Gujarathi

    Principal Consultant,
    ELECTRO-MECH

  • Mr. Sandeep Goel

    Director -
    PROION CONSULTANTS

SESSION 5

THEME: Building Core Design - Fire & Safety Systems

SESSION CURATOR:

Mr. DNYANESH G BHAVE,

Director, PLUMBING & FIRE FIGHTING CONSULTANT

SESSION CHAIR:

Mr. VINAYAK SANE

MD, ELMARK ENGINEERS CONSULTANTS

TIMING - 2:30 PM TO 4:30 PM

DURATION - 120 MINS

SESSION DETAILS

2:30 pm - 2:35 pm (5 Mins)

Welcome Note

Speaker:

Mr. Dnyanesh Bhave- Director, Dnyanesh G Bhave Plumbing & Fire Fighting consultant

2:35 pm - 2:50 pm (15 Mins)

Keynote Presenter 1

Topic: Hospital Fire Safety Measures

Speaker:

Mr. Satish Kamble - MEP, Hosmac India Pvt. Ltd.

2:50 pm - 3:20 pm (30 Mins)

Knowledge session

Topic: Bennett University Project

Speaker:

1) Mr. Dileep Dhar - Associate Vice President at Bennett Coleman and Co. Ltd. (Times Group)

2) Mr. Rupinder Bains - AVP- Modernisation at Bennett Coleman Co Ltd.

3) Ar. Ankur Modi - Associate Director, RSP Design Consultant's India Pvt. Ltd.

3:20 pm - 3:50 pm (30 Mins)

Keynote Presenter 2

Topic : Placing of underground tanks after construction

Speaker:

Mr. Dnyanesh Bhave- Director, Dnyanesh G Bhave Plumbing & Fire Fighting consultant

3:50 pm - 4:05 pm (15 mins)

Keynote Presenter 2

Topic: Implimentation of Fire Systems in Corporate offices of builders and their projects

Speakers:

Mr. Anand Patel - Associate Director, PDA

4:20 pm - 4:25 pm (5 mins)

4:25 pm - 4:30 pm ( 5 mins)

Thank You Note

Topic:

Speaker:

Mr. Dnyanesh Bhave- Director, Dnyanesh G Bhave Plumbing & Fire Fighting consultant

4:55 pm - 5:00 pm ( 5 Mins)

THANK YOU NOTE

Speakers:

TRACK E1

CURATORS

  • Ar. Lakshmi Govekar

    Skyline Architects _Mumbai

  • Ar. Akbar Bivji

    Lakshmi Akbar _Mumbai

  • Mr. Suresh K R

    Axis Façade _Mumbai

  • Ar. Kunal Kuwadekar

    Naren Kuwadekar &Associates_Mumbai

  • Mr. Gautam Bhasin

    Inhabit Group_Mumbai

  • Mr. Kamlesh Choudhari

    Glasswall System_Mumbai

  • Ar. Soyuz Talib

    STAPL_Mumbai

SESSION 5

THEME: EXECUTION & MAINTENANCE

SESSION CHAIR:

Mr. Suresh KR

_Axis Façade

TIMING - 15:00 PM ONWARDS

DURATION - 120 MINS

SESSION DETAILS

14:30 - 14:35 (5 mins)

Welcome Note

Speaker:

Mr. Suresh KR_Axis Façade(Mumbai)

14:35 - 14:50 (15 mins)

Keynote Presenter

Speaker

Mr. Ashok Khemlani_Cradle Runways

14:50 - 15:20 (30 mins)

Knowledge Session

Topic - Rajhans Ornate_Surat

Speaker:

1) Ar.Rushikesh Hadnurkar_Architect Rushikesh H

2) Mr. Siddesh_Facade 1

15:20 - 15:25 (5 mins)

Brand Presentation

Speaker - Alstone

15:25 - 15:40 (15 mins)

Keynote Presenter

Topic - Designed to Last

Speaker - Ar. Sanhita Chaturvedi_ Studio C + C

15:40 - 15:45 (5 mins)

Brand Presentation

Speaker- Stonelam Laminam

15:45 - 16:30 (45 mins)

Panel Discussion

Topic - High Rise Facades & its Limitation

Speaker-

Moderator :- Mr. Suresh K.R_Axis Façade(Mumbai)

1) Mr. Milind Sorkhade_Enclosure Facade(Mumbai)

2) Ar. Dhaval Gajjar_Jagrut & Partners(Ahmedabad)

3) Ar. George John_RC Architecture(Bangalore)

4) Ar. Rahul Kulkarni_HOK(Mumbai)

5) Mr. Kapil Chikodi_Glass Wall Systems(Mumbai)

15:45 - 16:30 (45 mins)

Panel Discussion

Topic - High Rise Facades & its Limitation

Speaker -

Moderator :- Mr. Suresh K.R_Axis Façade(Mumbai)

1) Mr. Milind Sorkhade_Enclosure Facade(Mumbai)

2) Ar. Dhaval Gajjar_Jagrut & Partners(Ahmedabad)

3) Ar. George John_RC Architecture(Bangalore)

4) Ar. Rahul Kulkarni_HOK(Mumbai)